|
|
Nixon, L. A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Nixon, L. A. A Decade of BR Steam Running, 1971-1981 United Kingdom Ian Allan 1981 071101177X / 9780711011779 First Edition Glossy Card Covers Very Good Not Applicable Contained in glossy card covers and consisting of 96 printed pages. Comprising of a little text, a map and black and white photographs. A wonderful and detailed photographic record of the limited use of steam powered trains during the years 1971 to 1981This is avery good copy Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Nixon, L. A. A Decade of BR Steam Running, 1971-1981 United Kingdom Ian Allan 1981 071101177X / 9780711011779 First Edition Glossy Card Covers Near Fine Not Applicable Contained in glossy card covers and consisting of 96 printed pages. Comprising of a little text, a map and black and white photographs. A wonerful and detailed photographic record of the limited use of steam powered trains during the years 1971 to 1981This is a near fine copy Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Nixon, L. A. BR Colour Album United Kingdom Jane's Publishing 1983 0710602871 / 9780710602879 First Edition Hardback in Laminated Boards Near Fine Not Applicable To be found in landsape format glazed boards and containing 96 printed pages. A fine collection of all colour photographs featuring all diesel and electric traction. Includes, amongst others, classes 20, 26, 27, 33, 45, 47, 50, 55, 85, 86, 87 ...... This is a near fine copy with very lightly marked boards. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Nixon, L. A. BR Colour Album United Kingdom Jane's Publishing 1983 0710602871 / 9780710602879 First Edition Hardback in Laminated Boards Very Good Not Applicable To be found in landsape format glazed boards and containing 96 printed pages. A fine collection of all colour photographs featuring all diesel and electric traction. Includes, amongst others, classes 20, 26, 27, 33, 45, 47, 50, 55, 85, 86, 87 ...... This is a very goodcopy. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nixon, L. A. British Rail in Colour United Kingdom Jane's Publishing 1982 0710602243 / 9780710602244 First Edition Hardback in Laminated Boards Near Fine Not Applicable To be found in landsape format glazed boards and containing 96 printed pages. A fine collection of all colour photographs featuring all diesel and electric traction. Includes, amongst others, classes 20, 25, 37, 45, 46, 50, 55, 81...... This is a near fine copy with very lightly marked boards. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nixon, L.A. Steam Around Britain in the Seventies United Kingdom Bradford Barton 1977 0851533132 / 9780851533131 First Edition Hardback in Dustjacket Near Fine Very Good from the famous Bradford Barton stable. This hardback copy in its dustjacket contains 96 printed pages of black and white photographs. A near fine hardback copy in a very good dustjacket. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nixon, L.A. Steam Around Britain in the Seventies United Kingdom Bradford Barton 1977 0851533132 / 9780851533131 First Edition Hardback in Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine from the famous Bradford Barton stable. This hardback copy in its dustjacket contains 96 printed pages of black and white photographs. A near fine hardback copy in a near fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Nixon, L.A. The Classic Steam Collection United Kingdom Silver Link Publishing 1991 0947971661 / 9780947971663 First Edition Hardback in Dustjacket Near Fine Near Fine A large format hardback album in dustjacket of splendid black and white photographs spread over 128 printed pages and capturing in a most spectacular way the final years of British Railwys steam. A near fine hardback copy contained within a near fine dustjacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|